Myegy.Com - Info myegy.com

myegy receives about 33,598 unique visitors and 46,365 (1.38 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $268.78/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $572,260.69. According to Alexa Traffic Rank myegy.com is ranked number 26,284 in the world and 0.0073% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Moscow, 48, Europe and links to network IP address 141.101.118.149.
SEMrush

How popular is myegy.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
33,598
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,007,940
Daily Pageviews:
46,365 (1.38 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
26,284 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0073% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Egypt 50.9%51.8%480
Saudi Arabia 16.3%13.7%1803
Algeria 4.9%5.5%1856
Sudan 4.5%6.2%275
Morocco 4.1%4.2%2023
United Arab Emirates 1.4%1.0%7813
Jordan 0.9%0.8%2182
Palestinian Territory 0.8%0.6%468
United States 0.7%0.5%356919

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
old.myegy.com
69.82%51.70%1.02
myegy.com
22.67%18.84%1.2
forums.myegy.com
9.88%8.23%1.2
tmf.myegy.com
6.38%20.55%4.5
OTHER
0%0.68%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush myegy.com
Domain:
  myegy.com
Rank:
  110,051
Organic Keywords:
  25
Organic Traffic:
  6,856
Organic Cost:
  $124.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
670
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is myegy.com?

Facebook:
  2,125
Google +:
  308
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  30
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  13

How much myegy.com can earn?

Website Value:
$572,260.69
Daily Revenue:
$268.78
Monthly Revenue:
$8,063.40
Yearly Revenue:
$98,104.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is myegy.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
141.101.118.149
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
Moscow
48
Europe
 

Other sites hosted on 141.101.118.149

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does myegy.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1958 ms) 33 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://myegy.to/files/js/umovo.compiled.!20151012092502.js
http://myegy.to/files/js/lang/ar.!20151010212530.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://myegy.to/files/css/umovo-rtl.!20151010201936.css

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 615 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div id="qtip-0-content" class="qtip-content">مرحباً بك في م…ولة في الموقع×</div> falls outside the viewport.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 34% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://myegy.com/
http://myegy.to/
http://myegy.to/home

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/0743edd9ea432f27deafb0f2f30120cd?s=24 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/6a2e7378e37a9b674fb09077a95ef157?s=24 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/71999e3bf8e0eff875140eb3492a7cfd?s=24 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/7e4ff86cd8b875***346deeef5647c6b3?s=24 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/e877e12d0620***0e67ac4fff66ff337d?s=24 (5 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 49.2KiB (27% reduction).

Minifying http://myegy.to/files/js/umovo.compiled.!20151012092502.js could save 49.2KiB (27% reduction) after compression.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.26 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input type="search" name="q" class="bidi-auto-dir"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/auth" class="TB-section auth">دخول</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/home/" class="e">المواضيع الساخنة</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/Programs/2751…fox_42_0_Final" class="image to-item"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#restart" class="restart-tour bidi-auto-dir">Restart tour</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/i/106502/">Advertise</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/b/myEGY/wiki/contact">اتصل بنا</a> is close to 6 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://google.com/chrome/">Google Chrome</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <button class="Button confirm">Hide message</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="qtip-0" class="qtip qtip-defa…-tr qtip-focus">مرحباً بك في م…ولة في الموقع×</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3KiB (77% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://myegy.to/files/img/logo/logo.png could save 3KiB (77% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.2KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://myegy.to/files/css/umovo-rtl.!20151010201936.css could save 6.2KiB (20% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

أفلام/أفلام و منوعات

What sites are related to myegy.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 20:14:58 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d4f1fa703fb888d2b5914c8eb98d007511446495298; expires=Tue, 01-Nov-16 20:14:58 GMT; path=/; domain=.myegy.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://myegy.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 23f2823df91210e7-ORD
HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 20:14:59 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=windows-1256
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d2dd7a99baba5deb68531d3f44403049a1446495298; expires=Tue, 01-Nov-16 20:14:58 GMT; path=/; domain=.myegy.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.6-2
Location: http://myegy.to
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 23f28240cbf1258b-ORD
HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx/1.4.1
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 20:14:09 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.6-2
Set-Cookie: csrf_token=3e707bb96e8866361521f085830054a71f9907cb; path=/; domain=.myegy.to
Location: /home
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.4.1
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 20:14:09 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.6-2
Set-Cookie: csrf_token=9d21f8f1b***bed3074332343455d090a9995c6d0; path=/; domain=.myegy.to
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-03-18
Domain Age:
10 years 7 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: MYEGY.COM
Registry Domain ID: 146830663_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2013-01-25T02:56:13.00Z
Creation Date: 2005-03-18T19:23:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-03-18T18:23:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ART.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: KAY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2013-01-25T02:56:13.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MYEGY.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: ART.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: KAY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-oct-2013
Creation Date: 18-mar-2005
Expiration Date: 18-mar-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 02 Aug 2015 19:52:22 GMT <<<
Last update was 301 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
myegy.com widget