Myegy.Com - Info

myegy receives about 32,677 unique visitors and 47,382 (1.45 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $261.42/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $541,396.14. According to Alexa Traffic Rank myegy.com is ranked number 26,200 in the world and 0.0071% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Moscow, 48, Europe and links to network IP address 141.101.118.148.

About - Myegy.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$541,396.14
Daily Revenue:
$261.42
Monthly Revenue:
$7,842.60
Yearly Revenue:
$95,418.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
32,677
Monthly Unique Visitors:
980,310
Daily Pageviews:
47,382 (1.45 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
26,200 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0071% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
740
Average Load Time:
(3244 ms) 17 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Egypt 45.6%43.0%507
Sudan 15.0%17.8%116
Saudi Arabia 11.9%12.7%2106
Morocco 5.8%5.3%1365
Kuwait 4.8%3.8%1499
Algeria 3.7%5.8%2342
Sweden 3.6%2.5%5691
Philippines 1.4%1.0%12475
United Arab Emirates 0.9%0.6%10547
United States 0.8%0.7%317413
Jordan 0.7%1.2%1980

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
old.myegy.com
70.20%48.55%1.04
myegy.com
27.25%21.59%1.2
forums.myegy.com
13.23%10.16%1.2
tmf.myegy.com
7.71%18.99%3.7
OTHER
0%0.72%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
317,000
Google Indexed Pages:
21,300
Yahoo Backlinks:
305,318
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
23,392
Bing Backlinks:
324,604
Bing Indexed Pages:
19,682

Domain Overview

SEMrush myegy.com
Domain:
  myegy.com
Rank:
  110051
Organic Keywords:
  25
Organic Traffic:
  6,856
Organic Cost:
  $124.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  209
Facebook shares:
  1,583
Facebook comments:
  100
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1,892
Tweets:
  4,915
Google +:
  296
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  30
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  13

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

أفلام/أفلام و منوعات

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
141.101.118.148
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
Moscow
48
Europe
 

Other sites hosted on 141.101.118.148

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 02 Aug 2015 19:52:29 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d96c13fbe9f841716186fc6373352a3111438545149; expires=Mon, 01-Aug-16 19:52:29 GMT; path=/; domain=.myegy.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://myegy.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 20fc52cfdebb0962-DFW
HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Date: Sun, 02 Aug 2015 19:52:30 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=windows-1256
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=da2d24bd2a4***a349c6bc16b6417275331438545150; expires=Mon, 01-Aug-16 19:52:30 GMT; path=/; domain=.myegy.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.6-2
Location: http://myegy.to
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 20fc52d37f98116b-DFW
HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx/1.4.1
Date: Sun, 02 Aug 2015 19:52:34 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.6-2
Set-Cookie: csrf_token=a2cad17007b5387fabb5d1d003c4cb1a8209b409; path=/; domain=.myegy.to
Location: /home
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.4.1
Date: Sun, 02 Aug 2015 19:52:35 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.6-2
Set-Cookie: csrf_token=***bfdae840c3ffc8743bf0a6bdd2ad02aaf61f20; path=/; domain=.myegy.to
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-03-18
Domain Age:
10 years 4 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: MYEGY.COM
Registry Domain ID: 146830663_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2013-01-25T02:56:13.00Z
Creation Date: 2005-03-18T19:23:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-03-18T18:23:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ART.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: KAY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2013-01-25T02:56:13.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MYEGY.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: ART.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: KAY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-oct-2013
Creation Date: 18-mar-2005
Expiration Date: 18-mar-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 02 Aug 2015 19:52:22 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
myegy.com widget
Last update was 31 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.